• Subscribe
  • Login
+27 33 342 9393

Wall of Rememberance

KWANALU WALL OF REMEMBERANCE

Kwanalu commemorates farmers, family members and employees who have lost their lives in farm attacks between 2015 – 2001.

Information contained on this page may not be accurate – please advise us if changes should be effected.

Any information pertaining to farm murders prior to 2001 would be appreciated. Please forward to info@kwanalu.co.za

31-03-17 Edwin Mapstone
02-02-17 Gavin Carter (47) Underberg
15-07-16 Sarel Theron Greytown
13-05-16 Friedel Filter
19-04-16 Lodewyk (Billy) van Rooyen (38) Glükstadt
19-04-16 Ronnie Lombard  (62) Glükstadt
19-03-16 Richard Vickers (49) Bergville
07-03-16 Anton Phillip Verwey (67) Ixopo
02-06-15 Peter Johnson (56) Nyoni
24-02-15 Terence Peter Rizzato
05-01-15 Malcolm Green (69) Estcourt
03-09-14 Nico Lens (62) Groenvlei
03-09-14 Marcia Lens (52) Groenvlei
02-03-14 Eckardt Schutte (77) Richmond
02-03-14 Elizabeth Schutte (66) Richmond
02-03-14 Lutz Schutte (33) Richmond
23-11-13 Ian Fellows (71) Himeville
22-10-13 Willem Weites (78) Ngome
17-10-13 Dan Knight Himeville
09-10-13 Eugene van der Merwe (61) Ixopo
27-09-13 Micky Hampson (69) Mid Illovo
10-08-13 Timothy Greene (44) Newcastle
27-07-13 George Fakude (46) Wartburg
07-06-13 Rajoo Grewan Winterton
25-05-13 Dave Maretos Greytown
07-05-13 Peter Hackland (61) Ixopo
21-10-12 Mkhize Hammersdale
08-08-12 Anderson Richmond
11-06-12 David Dlali Cedarville
31-05-12 Gert Uys (50) Gluckstadt
19-05-12 Ronald Alexandra Drake Camperdown
18-09-11 Wesley Wood kwa Dukuza
02-12-10 Felokwale Johannes Mchunu Kingsley
11-11-10 Mdu Mchunu Weenen
11-11-10 Elija Nyathi Weenen
05-09-10 Radash Anandlal (52) Cramond
21-07-10 Lorraine Karg (58) Mooi River
21-07-10 Hilda Linyane (34) Mooi River
21-07-10 Zacheus Mhlongo (65) Mooi River
05-07-10 Charles Walford Inchanga
24-03-10 Philemon Gumede Verulam
14-03-10 Lynette Ralfe (64) Colenso
30-11-09 Kistensamy Naicker Umkomaas
07-11-09 Warwick Dorning Howick
16-09-09 Eras Mncube Nottingham Road
13-05-09 Alan Rowe Rietvlei
25-04-09 Sigidi Samson Mbadu Cedarville
17-02-09 John Sharpe Highflats
23-11-08 Owen Daniels (60) Elaandslaagte
23-11-08 Tasha Daniels (20) Elaandslaagte
22-08-08 Sipho Khoswa Port Edward
01-05-08 Chagi Margate
22-02-08 Pohlman Hammersdale
22-01-08 Desmond Naidoo Umzimkulu
20-12-07 David Green Estcourt
24-09-07 Andy Main (52) Cramond
24-08-07 Lynette Marlene Oosthuizen (63) Boston
21-07-07 Raymond Fitch (78) Swartberg
21-07-07 Yvonne Fitch (79) Swartberg
23-02-07 Gumede Sawoti
11-02-07 Gounden kwa Dukuza
09-02-07 Hlela Mooi River
02-02-07 Singh kwa Dukuza
26-01-07 David Rattray (58) Helpmekaar
14-01-07 Bhengu Cramond
09-01-07 Kenneth Lionel Eva (47) Melmoth
30-09-06 Gramony Sowati
12-09-06 Shabalala (71) Bishopstowe
05-09-06 Eric Ezkaa Padolski Cramond
26-05-06 Lipholi Greytown
27-02-06 Pat McGurie Paddock
05-02-06 Andrinah Nzaca (60) Rietvlei
31-10-05 Jackie Chatterton (46) Boston
27-10-05 Robb Creighton
11-08-05 Weightman Winterton
01-07-05 Perla Dawn Argall Winterton
17-04-05 Mthethwa Ntambanana
24-03-05 David Varty (39) Rietvlei
29-12-04 Lawrence Dube kwa Dukuza
28-11-04 Hlophe Margate
16-07-04 Nora Joyce Gevers (68) Wartburg
26-06-04 Gerald David Eacher (55) Kokstad
17-06-04 Madi Gwala (25) Empangeni
01-06-04 Chris deWet Moolman (40) Cedarville
17-03-04 Madonsela Mooi River
18-12-03 George Van Altenberg Empangeni
17-12-03 Charles Shepherd (63) Bergville
06-12-03 Deon Lourens (33) Empangeni
28-11-03 Myasoor kwa Dukuza
11-11-03 Govender Newark
20-10-03 Lindsay Moller Hillcrest
17-09-03 Phillipus Buys (73) Weenen
13-09-03 Dos Santos Howick
12-08-03 Sunny Moodley (55) Verulam
12-08-03 Janakie Moodley (45) Verulam
29-07-03 Parvathie Surepen (68) Thornville
28-07-03 John Bruwer (69) Camperdown
12-07-03 Shaun Clarke (32) Camperdown
11-07-03 Majola Highflats
16-06-03 Thelma Reynolds (73) kwa Dukuza
28-02-03 Suren Maharaj Greytown
15-02-03 Roland Singery (73) Scottburgh
10-02-03 Roy Moodley (49) Mtunzini
01-02-03 Michael Pillay Umkomaas
10-01-03 Christopher Aldridge (47) Boston
20-12-02 Patrick Mbamali (45) Ezikhaweni
23-10-02 Johannes Madondo Kokstad
12-10-02 August Bruller (75) Dundee
12-10-02 Padmini Naicker Tongaat
11-09-02 Derek Weston Hillcrest
25-08-02 Raju Naicker kwa Dukuza
04-08-02 Rodney Ian Woodley (55) Mooi River
12-07-02 Johnny Scheepers (60) Vryheid
01-07-02 Andries Pretorius Dundee
15-06-02 Robert Dent (59) Wartburg
15-06-02 Joan Dent (59) Wartburg
10-06-02 Rory van Rensburg (39) Camperdown
20-02-02 Guy Gardiner Wartburg
22-01-02 Thomas William Haveside (80) Kokstad
19-01-02 Francios Steyn Richmond
20-11-01 Mondli Mvelase Umhlali
28-10-01 Ray Laundy (76) Richmond
22-10-01 Muriel Agnes Taggert (60) Normandien
11-10-01 Ramsunker (53) Tongaat
01-07-01 Jeremy Schleyer Richmond
04-05-01 Wilfred Ollermann Babanango
03-05-01 Mensi Ngubane Kranskop
20-04-01 Frederick de Wet Dundee
03-03-01 Jock Partridge Port Edward
03-03-01 Feokhwa Dlamini Mooi River
18-02-01 Colin Webster Richmond
03-10-99 Malcolm Roberts Macfarlane
16-11-99 Ernest John Clark Richmond
30-11-92 Tony Bosworth Smith (67) Nottingham Road KZN